D1 Rankings for 1/7/13

by Ronnie Bray on January 7, 2013

106

1 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma, 10

2 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central, 10

3 Zach Pelkey, Indy, 12

4 Matthew Kieta, Pigeon Forge, 9

5 Kyle Lee, Franklin, 11

6 Jake McClure, Soddy, 10

* Tanner Justice, Halls, 11

* Luke Mullin, Notre Dame, 9

* Dylan Coggins, Blackman, 9

* Tristan Blansit, Cleveland, 9

* Juan Hernandez, Heritage, 9

* Hayden Hammonds, Eagleville, 10

* Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central, 10

 

113

1 Chris Debian, Cleveland, 10

2 Jon Boatman, Greeneville, 11

3 Nick Crawford, Heritage, 10

4 Dyer Rose, Bradley, 12

5 Ryan Whitaker, Sullivan East, 12

6 Salih Musa, Overton, 11

* Joey Smith, Gibbs, 12

* Christian Lozano, Beech, 12

* Bryson Lemons, Chatt Central, 10

* Gary Hudgins, Science Hill, 11

* Jesse Escue, Blackman, 11

* Christian Cerrito, Wilson Central, 11

* Kue Htoo, Overton, 10

 

120

1 Jacob Stevens, Soddy, 12

2 Austin Stevison, Cleveland, 11

3 Nick Insalaco, Wilson Central, 12

4 Byron Smith, Cordova, 12

5 Dakota Bromley, Bradley, 12

6 Caleb Poole, Pigeon Forge, 11

* Casey Dodson, Eagleville, 10

* Brandon Whitley, East Ridge, 11

* Garang Madut, Glencliff, 12

* Jeremy Taylor, TN High, 12

* Camron Cox, Harpeth, 12

* Dequan Wiggins, Clarksville, 12

* Braxton Brewer, Walker Valley, 12

* Jacob Travis, Ravenwood, 12

* Tristan Hackett, Beech, 10

 

126

1 Austin Oliver, Cleveland, 11

2 Joseph Dodgen, Pigeon Forge, 12

3 Tucker Russo, Soddy, 9

4 Elan McCasland, Beech, 10

5 Packy Mullin, Notre Dame, 10

6 Dakota Ream, Bradley, 12

* Andrew Armstrong, Sullivan South, 12

* Cameron Hall, Arlington, 12

* Michael Diemer, Heritage, 9

* Dakota Ray, Alcoa, 12

* Angel Leyva, Gibbs, 9

* Delrico Bowen, Clarksville NE, 10

* Kaleb Gonyea, Smyrna, 11

 

132

1 Haden Hamilton, Cleveland, 12

2 Eddie Small, Wilson Central, 11

3 Sidney Blackwood, Germantown, 12

4 Dylan Treloar, Hendersonville, 12

5 Tyrus Hamrick, Walker Valley, 11

6 Joe Stegall, Chatt Central, 11

* Max Vaughn, Science Hill, 11

* Glen Shoemake, Cookeville, 12

* Jose Hernandez, Heritage, 12

* Spencer Davis, Pigeon Forge, 12

* Alan Frisco, Maryville, 12

* Stephen Thomas, Siegel, 11

* Taylor Kazy, Bradley, 11

* Isaiah Hawthorne, Hixson, 12

 

138

1 Caleb Langford, Walker Valley, 12

2 Austin Richard, Wilson Central, 11

3 Beau Badon, Dickson County, 11

4 Joel Simpkins, Cleveland, 12

5 Dedrick Mayes, Cordova, 12

6 Austin Williamson, Soddy, 10

* Luke Hamilton, Brentwood, 10

* Jake Sahutske, Beech, 12

* Jack Holloran, Franklin, 10

* Willie Stooksbury, Seymour, 12

* Josh Feuerbacher, Blackman, 10

* Caven Rogers, Bradley, 11

* Clay Cook, Clarksville, 10

 

145

1 Jacob Freeman, Ravenwood, 12

2 Nate Croley, Pigeon Forge, 12

3 Gage Richmond, Soddy, 11

4 Skyler Boring, Heritage, 12

5 Mike Frazey, Chatt Cent, 12

6 Aaron Oliver, Cleveland, 10

* Lawrence Cotton, Walker Valley, 11

* John Michael Jenkinson, Wilson Central, 10

* Evan Howell, William Blount, 12

* Nick Patton, Centennial, 11

* Darren Rosser, Stone Memorial, 12

* Bryson Hutchison, Wilson Central, 12

 

152

1 Turbo Smith, Soddy, 12

2 Josh Hamilton, Cleveland, 11

3 Alex Bennett, Franklin, 12

4 Larry Dickerson, Chatt Central, 12

5 Tyler Garrison, Blackman, 10

6 Ronquai Love, MLK, 12

* Jordan Russell, Ooltewah, 12

* Brayan Garcia, Hillsboro, 12

* Taylor Warren, Ravenwood, 11

* Mike Binns, Sycamore, 10

* Kendall Small, East Ridge, 12

* John Davidson, Wilson Central, 11

* Kyle Coder, Siegel, 12

* Palmer Begley, Dobyns Bennett, 10

 

160

1 Aaron Lopez, Cleveland, 12

2 Blake Solomon, Eagleville, 12

3 Tyler Sells, Blackman, 11

4 Andres Leyva, Gibbs, 12

5 Robbie Clark, Bradley Central, 12

6 Luke Humphreys, Dickson Co, 12

* Aaron Alemany, Hixson, 12

* Tanner Reynolds, Ravenwood, 12

* Patrick Dooley, Franklin, 11

* Branndon Hunt, Soddy, 11

* Michael Labbe, Notre Dame, 12

* Cody Caruthers, Stone Memorial, 12

 

170

1 Keagan Matlock, Heritage, 12

2 Chad Solomon, Maryville, 10

3 Tyler Crane, Clarksville, 12

4 Garrett Alexander, Soddy, 11

5 Connor Rohrbaugh, Halls, 12

6 Sean Kennedy, Riverdale, 10

* Derrick Tucker, Germantown, 12

* Chase Gregory, Walker Valley, 12

* Trevor Reed, Pigeon Forge, 12

* Joel Payne, Heritage, 12

* Cale Shelton, Signal Mountain,

* Jacob Myers, Wilson Central, 12

 

182

1 Ethan West, Cleveland, 11

2 Jordan Davis, Cordova, 12

3 Blaike Henry, Soddy, 12

4 Hamza Yunis, Kenwood, 11

5 Fletcher Valentine, Dickson Co, 12

6 Brailan Brown, Jeff County, 12

* Keil Russell, Clarksville, 10

* Schuyler LaRue, Heritage, 11

* Jordan Zink, Ooltewah, 12

* Jevon Brown, Blackman, 11

* Perry Baltz, Wilson Central, 10

* Harrison Hall, Signal Mountain, 12

* Cliff Terrell, Brentwood, 12

 

195

1 Scottie Boykin, Riverdale, 12

2 Bryson Begley, Dobyns Bennett, 12

3 Billy Raulston, Walker Valley, 11

4 Trevor Shropshire, Daniel Boone, 12

5 Oleg Stukanov, Cleveland, 11

6 Tony Seay, Sycamore, 12

* Tommy Venuti, Independence, 12

* Brandon Cantrell, East Ridge, 12

* Caleb Wood, Gibbs, 10

* Darren Houston, Cookeville, 10

* Clay Strawn, Maryville, 10

* DeOnte Greenwade, Beech, 12

 

220

1 TJ Satterfield, William Blount, 12

2 John Kramer, Wilson Central, 10

3 Jeb Davis, Heritage, 11

4 Zach Miller, Walker Valley, 11

5 Damien Hayes, Science Hill, 12

6 Josh Filbey, Franklin, 10

* Rex Shotts, Ravenwood, 11

* Josh Bain, Kingston, 12

* CJ Baker, East Ridge, 11

* Daniel Cochran, Rhea County, 11

* Logan Rutledge, Independence, 12

 

285

1 Bruno Reagan, Clarksville, 11

2 Taylor Podany, Beech, 12

3 Bowen Reau, Ravenwood, 12

4 Adrian Keeley, Bartlett, 12

5 CT Leavell, Farragut, 12

6 Joey Evans, Heritage, 12

* Tres Ring, Collierville, 11

* Austin Wells, Blackman, 11

* Jeff Benson, Oakland, 11

* Robert Wright, Maryville, 12

* Derek Hammons, Cookeville, 12

* Karan Kennedy, Cleveland, 10

 

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: