Division 1 Rankings for January 24, 2011

by Ronnie Bray on January 23, 2011

Division 1 Rankings for January 24, 2011

103

1) Tate Dalrymple (Bolton)
2) Jonah Smith (Soddy Daisy)
3) Austin Stevison (Cleveland)
4) Donavan Roberts (Clarksville NW)
5) Kyler Smith (Centennial)
6) Chris Palacio (Red Bank)

Others to watch: Andy Aguilar (East Literature), Dakota Bromley (Bradley Central), Tyrus Hamrick (Walker Valley), Slater Peck (Houston), Nick Grant (Siegel), Sidney Blackwood (Germantown)

Weekly Recap: Smith defeated Bromley 7-0.

112

1) Jacob Stevens (Soddy Daisy)
2) Austin Oliver (Cleveland)
3) Alex Kaferle (Tullahoma)
4) Kendall Kermick (Germantown)
5) Nick Insalaco (Wilson Central)
6) Jacob Climer (Bradley Central)

Others to watch: Tyler Smith (Houston), Jacob Maples (Montgomery Central), Deangelo James (Tyner), Shane Shaffner (Kingsbury), Mo Overton (Independence), Garrett Sealor (Ooltewah)

Weekly Recap: Stevens defeated Climer 13-5.  Sealor defeated Climer 6-4.


119

1) Aaron Hutson (Bradley Central)
2) Jack Boone (Notre Dame)
3) Jacob Freeman (Ravenwood)
4) Tanner Bates (Mt. Juliet)
5) Cole Schurlknight (Science Hill)
6) Caleb Langford (Walker Valley)

Others to watch: Ben Smith (Brentwood), Legrand Sommers (Blackman), Tyler Harvey (Ooltewah), Skyler Boring (Heritage), Joel Simpkins (Cleveland), Adam Greenberg (Houston)

Weekly Recap: Hutson defeated Gardner (Soddy Daisy) 17-2.  Hutson defeated Harvey 11-4.


125

1) Luke Hall (Seymour)
2) Ethan Hames (Bradley Central)
3) Eric Feuerbacher (Blackman)
4) Haden Hamilton (Cleveland)
5) Dandre Morrison (Clarksville NW)
6) Alex Bennett (Franklin)

Others to watch: Eric Oliver (Germantown), Patrick Chadwick (Overton), Larry Cannon (Centennial), Brandon Greer (Antioch),  Levon Miller (Red Bank), Gage Richmond (Soddy Daisy)

Weekly Recap: Hames defeated Eustice 17-7.

130

1) Campbell Lewis (Soddy Daisy)
2) Austin Woods (Franklin)
3) Grayson Mullin (Notre Dame)
4) Nick Maxwell (Hardin Valley)
5) Carlos Garcia (McGavock)
6) Scott Seaman (Mt. Juliet)

Others to watch: Michael Bishop (Sullivan East), Logan Young (Gibbs), Jericho Crutcher (Bradley Central), Devan Teaster (Heritage), Brandon Strickland (Cleveland), Ron Higdon (Antioch), Josh Deckelman (Tullahoma)

Weekly Recap: Lewis bumped to 135 and pinned Schuch.


135

1) Marvin Lopez (Cleveland)
2) Logan Henley (Signal Mountain)
3) Tyler Schuh (Bradley Central)
4) Jacob Belcher (Wilson Central)
5) Adrian Thomas (Clarksville NE)
6) Nate Croley (Pigeon Forge)

Others to watch: Julian Ramirez (Alcoa), Ryan Churchill (Ravenwood), Matthew Thomas (David Crockett), Damean Sawyer (Harpeth), Jacob Adams (Soddy Daisy), Gabe Hamilton (Brentwood), Javier Tapia (Science Hill)

Weekly Recap:


140

1) Aaron Lopez (Cleveland)
2) Gary Cosey (Hixson)
3) Zach Sharp (Red Bank)
4) Tyler Pitts (Bradley Central)
5) Chad Isbell (Clarksville)
6) Trent Williams (Seymour)

Others to watch: Zac Fordham (Chattanooga Central), Michael Gray (Ravenwood), Parker Smith (Centennial), Stuart Doss (Ooltewah), Dalton Satterfield (Cookeville), Ryan Nell (Blackman)

Weekly Recap: Pitts defeated Doss 5-0.  Cosey defeated Sharp.


145

1) Brennen Cox (Independence)
2) Hayden Jordan (Clarksville)
3) Jonathan Birdwell (Cookeville)
4) Logan Sharp (Red Bank)
5) Josue Brown (Hunters Lane)
6) Matt Seaman (Mt. Juliet)

Others to watch: Nathaniel Molina (Heritage), Matt Price (Montgomery Central), Josh Elliott (Soddy Daisy), Cole Dias (Walker Valley), Matt Sealor (Ooltewah)

Weekly Recap:

152

1) Bradley Colbaugh (Bradley Central)
2) Zach Bennett (Franklin)
3) Turbo Smith (Soddy Daisy)
4) Edward Holland (Pigeon Forge)
5) Justin Snyder (Science Hill)
6) Chuck Norwood (Cleveland)

Others to watch: Larry Dickerson (Chattanooga Central), Alex Doss (Ooltewah), Keagan Matlock (Heritage), Brooks Talley (Greenback), Tim Vara (Hardin Valley), Jake Nicholson (East Hamilton)

Weekly Recap: Colbaugh pinned Smith.


160

1) McCoy Newberg (Independence)
2) John Shrader (Franklin)
3) Isaiah Nichols (Cleveland)
4) Jarrett McGaha (Clarksville)
5) Jacob Bailey (Bradley Central)
6) Tyler Johnson (Jefferson County)

Others to watch: Hunter Badon (Arlington), Kevin Carlson (Greenville), Andrew Brimer (Morristown West), Jonathan Mabry (Ravenwood), Shane Chipley (Seymour), Josh Zink (Ooltewah)

Weekly Recap: Bailey defeated Zink 10-6.


171

1) Holden Schay (Houston)
2) Richard Manning (Ooltewah)
3) Jonathan Roberts (Beech)
4) Blaike Henry (Soddy Daisy)
5) Ren Baggett (Clarksville)
6) Matt Stull (Science Hill)

Others to watch: Austin Cardona (Kenwood), David Hayes (Siegel), Chris Cartwright (East Literature), Donald Carpenter (Centennial)

Weekly Recap:

189

1) Cody Davis (Pigeon Forge)
2) Scottie Boykin (Riverdale)
3) Blake Biggs (Mt. Juliet)
4) Luke Frederick (Tullahoma)
5) Rakim Talley (Dickson County)
6) Brett Erwin (Soddy Daisy)

Others to watch: Denzel Caldwell (Antioch), Lamech Jones (Ooltewah), Adam Wells (Blackman), Jesse Jones (Cleveland), Keonte Bush (Howard), Elliott Vaughn (Science Hill), Logan Ridenour (Maryville)

Weekly Recap: Erwin defeated McCulley (Bradley Central).  Jones defeated McCulley 4-2.


215

1) Tucker Bolton (Bradley Central)
2) Billy Swanson (Soddy Daisy)
3) Harrison Hawthorne (Ravenwood)
4) T.J. Satterfield (William Blount)
5) Tyler Todd (Rossview)
6) Antonio Brooks (Chattanooga Central)

Others to watch: DelVonte Colvin (Red Bank), Dylan Bryant (David Crockett), Brad Reid (Knoxville West), Tucker Carlson (Jefferson County), Caleb Baldree (Page), Tristan Rush (Blackman), Jay Rudwall (Ooltewah)

Weekly Recap: Bolton defeated Swanson 6-3 and Rudwall 10-4.

285

1) Yusef Yunis (Rossview)
2) Patrick Benson (Bradley Central)
3) Grahm Smith (Blackman)
4) Jesse Chapman (Cookeville)
5) Alex Seeley (Soddy Daisy)
6) Jordan Hines (Cleveland)

Others to watch: Chase Pennycuff (Siegel), Josh Mackey (Silverdale Baptist), Glenn Rockholt (Independence), Shawn Morgan (Maryville), Ty Hayworth (Dobyns Bennett), Stephen Jackson (Gibbs), C.T. Leavel (Farragut)

Weekly Recap: Seeley defeated Benson 11-6.