D1 Rankings for Jan 4, 2010

by Ronnie Bray on January 4, 2010

Bray's Tennessee High School Wrestling Rankings

103
1. Brandon Brunner (Tullahoma)
2. Austin Oliver (Cleveland)
3. Caleb Langford (Walker Valley)
4. Jacob Climer (Bradley Central)
5. Jeremy Gonzales (Rossview)
6. Chris Palacio (Red Bank)

Others to watch: Tate Dalrymple (Bolton), Tyler Smith (Houston), Garrett Sealor (Ooltewah), Max Vaughn (Science Hill)

112
1. Blake Thomas (Brentwood)
2. Nick Maxwell (Karns)
3. Jericho Crutcher (Bradley Central)
4. Kendall Kermick (Germantown)
5. Tony Kazy (Walker Valley)
6. Jacob Stevens (Soddy Daisy)

Others to watch: Madison Martin (Red Bank), Tanner Bates (Mt. Juliet), Jacob Freeman (Ravenwood), Cole Schurlknight (Science Hill), Alex Kaferle (Tullahoma), Brandon Greer (Antioch), Jordan Bradley (Franklin),

119

1. Ethan Hames (Bradley Central)
2. Luke Hall (Seymour)
3. Grayson Mullin (Notre Dame)
4. Adam Mann (Dobyns Bennett)
5. Logan Vandergriff (Hixson)
6. Alex Bennett (Franklin)

Others to watch: Tyler Harvey (Ooltewah), Paul Agnew (Centennial), Patrick Chadwick (Overton), Haden Hamilton (Cleveland), Hayden Barcelona (Cordova), Ben Smith (Brentwood)

125
1. Greg Shepherd (Dickson County)
2. Cullen King (Cordova)
3. Jack Boone (Notre Dame)
4. Tyler Pitts (Bradley Central)
5. Brad Compton (Franklin)
6. Chancey Wilson (Clarksville NE)

Others to watch: Austin Mann (Dobyns Bennett), Steven Goldstein (Science Hill), Brandon Strickland (Cleveland), Eric Feuerbacher (Blackman), Nic Fuller (Rhea County), Chad Isbell (Clarksville), Orion Vankham (Glencliff)

130
1. Marvin Lopez (Cleveland)
2. Austin Woods (Franklin)
3. Jake Gamble (Soddy Daisy)
4. Austin Heithcock (Independence)
5. Damean Sawyer (Harpeth)
6. Jonathan Pearce (Science Hill)

Others to watch: Tyler Schuh (Bradley Central), John Jordan (Tullahoma), Nick Ogle (Maryville), Adrian Thomas (Clarksville NE), Chase White (Notre Dame)

135
1. Trevor Herron (Bradley Central)
2. Turbo Smith (Soddy Daisy)
3. Chad Penson (Cordova)
4. Hayden Jordan (Clarksville)
5. Ryan Churchill (Ravenwood)
6. Matt Price (Montgomery Central)

Others to watch: Trey Thigpen (Overton), Scott Seaman (Mt. Juliet), Ethan Farinella (Farragut), Cole Dias (Walker Valley), Michael Bishop (Sullivan East), Drew Schefano (Hixson), Matt Sealor (Ooltewah), Brandon Kerley (Red Bank)

140
1. Bradley Colbaugh (Bradley Central)
2. John Herold (Morristown West)
3. Ceddy Perry (Montgomery Central)
4. Aaron Lopez (Cleveland)
5. Josue Brown (Hunters Lane)
6. Quinton Carter (Rhea County)

Others to watch: Nathaniel Molina (Heritage), John Birdwell (Cookeville), Matt Seaman (Mt. Juliet), Gary Cosey (Hixson), Nick Moore (Ooltewah), Ryan Nell (Blackman)

145
1. Jeremy Miller (Greenback)
2. Brennen Cox (Independence)
3. Brandon Isbell (Clarksville)
4. Zach Bennett (Franklin)
5. Vince Aguilar (Bradley Central)
6. Tyler Adams (Kingston)

Others to watch: Parker Smith (Centennial), Chris Dorsa (Brentwood), Justin Snyder (Science Hill), Brian Keiffer (Ravenwood), Kyle Hughes (Siegel)

152
1. Chris Aguilar (Bradley Central)
2. McCoy Newberg (Independence)
3. Matt Stull (Science Hill)
4. David Chege (Ravenwood)
5. Ryan Carpenetti (Oakland)
6. Isaiah Nichols (Cleveland)

Others to watch: Sam Lilley (Collierville), Dosha Mintlow (Glencliff), Chris Epperson (Cookeville), Chris Hoop (Brentwood), Kyle Chandler (MLK), Sam Baggett (Clarksville)

160
1. Ethan Henry (Cookeville)
2. Everett Colbert (McGavock)
3. Kyle Saunders (Smyrna)
4. Richard Manning (Ooltewah)
5. Nick Alemany (Hixson)
6. Bailey Jones (Cleveland)

Others to watch: Holden Schay (Houston), Logan Boatman (Oakland), Blaike Henry (Soddy Daisy), Matt Cruise (Science Hill), Jared Watkins (Jeff County), Mitchell Clemons (Glencliff), Jarrett McGaha (Clarksville)

171
1. Joe Proctor (Cookeville)
2. Cody Davis (Pigeon Forge)
3. Jaleel Willis (White Station)
4. Manuel Garcia (McGavock)
5. Matt Cannon (Science Hill)
6. Will Moreland (Cleveland)

Others to watch: Brent Christie (Walker Valley), Blake Biggs (Mt. Juliet), Hunter Badon (Arlington), Justin Mathieson (Hixson), Anthony Lemon (Tullahoma), Chris Cartwright (East Literature), Denzel Caldwell (Antioch)

189
1. Michael Kennedy (Blackman)
2. John Salada (Cookeville)
3. Chip Norwood (Cleveland)
4. Rakim Talley (Dickson County)
5. Raymond White (Overton)
6. Greg Grieco (Farragut)

Others to watch: Jamisson Cherry (McGavock), Tyler Todd (Rossview), Makal Kidd (East Ridge), Christian Tambellini (Independence), Luke Frederick (Tullahoma), Nick Coffey (Brentwood)

215
1. Cameron Croy (Brentwood)
2. Isaiah Simpson (Walker Valley)
3. Tyler Toon (Ooltewah)
4. Brett Jaeckel (Hendersonville)
5. Tucker Bolton (Bradley Central)
6. Nick Garrett (East Literature)

Others to watch: Josh Lewis (Science Hill), Jesse Jones (Cleveland), Yusef Yunis (Rossview), Tyler Wilson (Maryville), Thomas Hawthorne (Ravenwood), Adam Wells (Blackman), Billy Swanson (Soddy Daisy)

285
1. Hunter Allen (Mt. Juliet)
2. Taylor Bain (Warren County)
3. Tyler Dailey (Greenback)
4. Dylan Mills (Walker Valley)
5. Wilford Morrison (Clarksville NW)
6. Ben Kuntzman (Collierville)
Others to watch: Chuck Manning (Karns), Dalton Burge (Independence), Shawn Morgan (Maryville), Greg Shurina (Knox Catholic), Jason Chapman (Cookeville), Josh Barnette (Science Hill)

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: