Bray’s Rankings Division 1 AAA for Dec 4, 2013

by Ronnie Bray on December 3, 2013

106

1 Colton Landers, Cleveland, 9

2 Juan Hernandez, Heritage, 10

3 Tanner Justice, Halls, 12

4 Chris Poore, Seymour, 12

5 Cody McCarl, Stone Memorial, 12

6 Jacob Kimbrough, Blackman, 11

* Aaron Carter, Cordova, 12

* Ryan McElhaney, Bradley, 9

 

113

1 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central, 11

2 Tristan Blansit, Cleveland, 10

3 Salih Musa, Overton, 12

4 Dylan Coggins, Stewarts Creek, 10

5 Kevin Knier, West Creek, 11

6 Evan Huling, Halls, 11

* Dillon Friesner, Independence, 11

* Blake Cyree, Tullahoma, 10

 

120

1 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma, 11

2 Nick Crawford, Heritage, 11

3 Christian Cerrito, Wilson Central, 12

4 Andrew Long, Ravenwood, 12

5 Kyle Lee, Franklin, 12

4 Kue Htoo, Overton, 11

* Jake McClure, Soddy, 11

 

126

1 Chris Debian, Cleveland, 11

2 Austin Houser, Soddy, 11

3 Tristan Hackett, Beech, 11

4 Danny Erazo, Glencliff, 12

5 Clarence Mathis, Antioch, 12

6 Gary Hudgins, Science Hill, 12

* Chip Brothers, Brentwood, 11

* Lane Dickeson, Wilson Central, 11

 

132

1 Austin Stevison, Cleveland, 12

2 Austin Richard, Wilson Central, 12

3 Michael Diemer, Heritage, 10

4 Stephen Thomas, Siegel, 12

5 Ayinde Bakari, Blackman, 12

6 Angel Leyva, Gibbs, 10

* Jack Holloran, Franklin, 11

* Nick Grant, Siegel, 12

* Taylor Kazy, Bradley, 12

 

138

1 Tucker Russo, Soddy, 10

2 Josh Feuerbacher, Blackman, 11

3 Eddie Small, Wilson Central, 12

4 Chris Ocon, Overton, 12

5 Beau Badon, Dickson Co, 12

6 Nick Patton, Centennial, 12

* Ezra Taylor, Cleveland, 11

* Matt Lemons, Ooltewah, 11

* Tyrus Hamrick, Walker Valley, 12

* Max Vaughn, Science Hill, 12

* Joe Fox, Halls, 11

 

145

1 Robbie Allen, Independence, 12

2 Austin Williamson, Soddy, 11

3 Conner Gordon, Rossview, 12

4 John Michael Jenkinson, Wilson Central, 11

5 Austin Bagley, Science Hill, 12

6 Dalton Underwood, Cookeville, 11

* David Garabrandt, Bearden, 11

 

152

1 Taylor Warren, Ravenwood, 12

2 Luke Hamilton, Brentwood, 11

3 Tyler Garrison, Blackman, 11

4 Mike Binns, Wilson Central, 11

5 Kaleb Rippy, Beech, 10

6 John Davidson, Wilson Central, 12

* Tom Huddleston, Clarksville, 12

* Ryan Hager, Walker Valley, 12

 

160

1 Gage Richmond, Soddy, 12

2 Nathan Wilson, Maryville, 12

3 Patrick Dooley, Franklin, 12

4 Charles Frye, Dobyns Bennett, 12

5 Robin Klingensmith, Ravenwood, 12

6 Alan D’Allesandro, Clarksville, 12

* Lawrence Cotton, Walker Valley, 12

* Mike King, Beech, 11

* Ty Hammons, Cookeville, 10

 

170

1 Garrett Alexander, Soddy, 12

2 Sean Kennedy, Riverdale, 11

3 Tyler Sells, Blackman, 12

4 Palmer Begley, Dobyns Bennett, 11

5 Macon Webster, Dickson Co, 12

6 Josh Spangler, TN High, 12

 

182

1 Chad Solomon, Maryville, 11

2 Josh Hamilton, Cleveland, 12

3 Billy Raulston, Walker Valley, 12

4 Hamza Yunis, Kenwood, 12

5 Perry Baltz, Wilson Central, 11

6 Jevon Brown, Blackman, 12

 

195

1 Ethan West, Cleveland, 12

2 Keil Russell, Clarksville, 11

3 Schuyler LaRue, Heritage, 12

4 Clay Strawn, Maryville, 11

5 Caleb Wood, Gibbs, 11

6 Gheorghe Meyer, Franklin, 12

* Tarrick Walker, Centennial, 12

 

220

1 Rex Shotts, Ravenwood, 12

2 John Kramer, Wilson Central, 11

3 Jeb Davis, Heritage, 12

4 Zach Miller, Walker Valley, 12

5 Josh Filbey, Franklin, 11

6 John Gaither, Cleveland, 11

* Tristan Majors, Bearden, 12

* Darren Houston, Cookeville, 11

 

285

1 Bruno Reagan, Clarksville, 12

2 Austin Wells, Blackman, 12

3 Koran Kennedy, Cleveland, 11

4 Daniel Cochran, Rhea County, 12

5 Tres Ring, Collierville, 12

6 Jeff Benson, Oakland, 12

* Jordan Bradley, Hunters Lane, 12

* Drew Cannon, Seymour, 11

 

{ 0 comments }

Div 1 A/AA Rankings for Dec 4, 2013

by Ronnie Bray on December 3, 2013

106

1 Jacob Ruiter, Pigeon Forge, 10

2 Trent Comeaux, Red Bank, 10

3 Spencer Groves, Hixson, 9

4 Gill Tucker, Notre Dame, 9

5 Vincent Ha, Page, 9

6 Reed Wickizer, Signal Mountain, 11

* Zach Griffin, Knox Catholic, 10

* Garrett Gilley, West Greene, 10

* Brian Jones, Fairview, 9

 

113

1 Luke Mullin, Notre Dame, 10

2 Ellis Dodson, Eagleville, 12

3 Brandon Waugh, Sycamore, 12

4 Cederick Harris, Hixson, 9

5 Gavin Hutchens, Pigeon Forge, 9

6 Liam Dougherty, Hume-Fogg, 9

* Dylan Pendley, Forrest, 8

* Luke Hicks, Sullivan East, 10

 

120

1 Matthew Kieta, Pigeon Forge, 10

2 Ryan Verhulst, Alcoa, 10

3 Hayden Hammonds, Eagleville, 11

4 Brandon Whitley, East Ridge, 12

5 Trent Walliser, Lookout Valley, 10

6 Jackson Dillehay, Hume Fogg, 10

 

126

1 Jon Boatman, Greeneville, 12

2 Casey Dodson, Eagleville, 11

3 James Sokol, Harpeth, 11

4 Grayson Layne, Hixson, 12

5 Seth Douglas, Sycamore, 12

6 Logan Chase, Sullivan East, 10

* Cody Baugh, Red Bank, 10

* Hunt Drennan, Signal Mountain, 10

* David Hodges, Notre Dame, 9

 

132

1 Packy Mullin, Notre Dame, 11

2 Josh Croley, Pigeon Forge, 10

3 Cage Hargrove, Forrest, 12

4 Joseph Colby, West Greene, 12

5 Mitchell Camps, Sycamore, 9

6 Isaac Yates, Hixson, 10

 

138

1 Brian Lacey, Page, 12

2 Gabriel McDuffie, Red Bank, 10

3 Jovarrus Stegall, Hixson, 12

4 Jacob Alvarez, Eagleville, 11

5 Andrew Fite, Chatt Christian, 12

6 Jacob Newman, Signal Mountain, 11

 

145

1 Landon Goforth, Hixson, 10

2 Ivan Wentzel, Forrest, 10

3 Gary Reagan, Pigeon Forge, 10

4 Ronny Huff, Hixson, 11

5 Avery Martin, MLK, 12

6 Hunter Daugherty, Tyner, 11

* David Johnson, Red Bank, 10

* Justin Wheeler, Chatt Christian, 9

* Hunter Wooten, Fairview, 12

 

152

1 Todd Hargis, Grace Christian, 12

2 Chase Daughtery, Tyner, 12

3 Xavier Bohannon, Pigeon Forge, 10

4 Noah Bankston, Notre Dame, 10

5 Bryan Clanton, Forrest, 12

6 David Hamilton, Knox Catholic, 12

* Kyler Kayanek, Signal Mountain, 10

 

160

1 Ryan Long, CAK, 11

2 DeAngelo Johnson, East Ridge, 11

3 Caleb Berg, Sullivan East, 12

4 Isaac Frye, Pigeon Forge, 12

5 Peter Leichner, Page, 11

6 Robert Perry, Red Bank, 10

* Truman Ross, Hixson, 9

* Randy Haney, Signal Mountain, 12

 

170

1 Chris Nicholson, Hixson, 12

2 Jerry Jordan, Forrest, 11

3 Jimmy Bowman, Greeneville, 11

4 John Melching, White House, 12

5 Devin Crawl, Red Bank, 10

6 Denzell Robinson, Brainerd, 11

 

182

1 Cale Shelton, Signal Mountain, 11

2 Jamie Boyce, Forrest, 12

3 Alex Breeden, Pigeon Forge, 11

4 Nelson Elliott, Sullivan East, 12

5 Christian Jackson, Red Bank, 11

6 Dylan Bargerstock, Hixson, 10

 

195

1 Truman Martin, Chatt Central, 11

2 Tyler McClendon, Forrest, 12

3 Nathan Breeden, Pigeon Forge, 11

4 McKenzie Martin, Hixson, 11

5 Gabe Smith, Red Bank, 11

6 Noah Boyd, Harpeth, 12

 

220

1 CJ Baker, East Ridge, 12

2 Corey Cantrell, White House, 12

3 Micah Pressley, Signal Mountain, 12

4 Logan Hayes, Sycamore, 10

5 Bryson Knight, Greeneville, 10

6 Josh Jones, Lookout Valley, 10

* Christian Sisto, Pigeon Forge, 11

* Chris Hornsby, Notre Dame, 11

 

285

1 Sam Stephenson, Chatt Central, 11

2 Joseph Cartwright, East Nashville, 11

3 Kyle Cantrell, White House, 12

4 Josh Derrick, Fairview, 9

5 Luis Soto, Knox Catholic, 11

6 Travis Fort, Stratford, 12

* Brandon McCauley, Pigeon Forge, 12

* Brody Gregory, Hixson, 9

 

 

{ 0 comments }

Division 2 Rankings for Dec 4, 2013

December 3, 2013

106 1 Jack Reynolds, Baylor, 9 2 Raymond Eason, Father Ryan, 9 3 Chad Cabanero, CBHS, 10 4 Tyler Smith, McCallie, 9 5 Trace Jenkins, St. Benedict, 9 6 Hunter Anderson, BA, 9   113 1 Michael Murphy, Baylor, 10 2 Addison Cornell, McCallie, 11 3 Tanner Tidswell, CBHS, 10 4 Eli King, Father Ryan, [...]

Read the full article →

D1 Rankings for Jan 21, 2013

January 20, 2013

106 1 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma, 10 2 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central, 10 3 Zach Pelkey, Indy, 12 4 Jake McClure, Soddy, 10 5 Matthew Kieta, Pigeon Forge, 9 6 Salih Musa, Overton, 11 * Kyle Lee, Franklin, 11 * Tanner Justice, Halls, 11 * Luke Mullin, Notre Dame, 9 * Dylan Coggins, Blackman, 9 * [...]

Read the full article →

Wrestler of the Week for Jan 21, 2013

January 20, 2013

Alex Elsea (McCallie)

Read the full article →

Coach of the Week for Jan 21, 2013

January 20, 2013

Pat Simpson (Father Ryan)

Read the full article →

D2 Rankings for Jan 21, 2013

January 20, 2013

106 1 Michael Murphy, Baylor, 9 2 Trey Chalifoux, Father Ryan, 9 3 Addison Cornell, McCallie, 10 4 Tanner Tidswell, CBHS, 9 5 Justin Becci, BA, 10 6 Drew Nicholson, Briarcrest, 8   113 1 Elijah Oliver, CBHS, 10 2 James Westbrooks, McCallie, 10 3 Kirby Simpson, Father Ryan, 9 4 Caleb Canada, Baylor, 10 [...]

Read the full article →

D1 Rankings for 1/7/13

January 7, 2013

106 1 Devan Cyree, Tullahoma, 10 2 Toribio Navarro, Bradley Central, 10 3 Zach Pelkey, Indy, 12 4 Matthew Kieta, Pigeon Forge, 9 5 Kyle Lee, Franklin, 11 6 Jake McClure, Soddy, 10 * Tanner Justice, Halls, 11 * Luke Mullin, Notre Dame, 9 * Dylan Coggins, Blackman, 9 * Tristan Blansit, Cleveland, 9 * [...]

Read the full article →

Wrestler of the Week for 1/7/13

January 7, 2013

Devan Cyree (Tullahoma)

Read the full article →

Coach of the Week for 1/7/13

January 7, 2013

Pat Simpson (Father Ryan)

Read the full article →